Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 02-15-2018, 10:08 PM
bowlingotter bowlingotter is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Souderton, PA
Posts: 20
Default Re: Controller surface needed for working with audio suite plugins

Slate Raven probably is your best bet here

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk
__________________
__________
Matt Buckley
Bowlingotter Sound
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-13-2018, 06:06 AM
Sir Hannes Sir Hannes is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Berlin
Posts: 173
Default Re: Controller surface needed for working with audio suite plugins

Update 2: bought not a Raven, but the same hardware for 129€. Does the job
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-13-2018, 01:56 PM
YYR123's Avatar
YYR123 YYR123 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Austin TX
Posts: 13,272
Default Re: Controller surface needed for working with audio suite plugins

What hardware?
__________________
Daniel
HDX - PT12.5.1 - HD I/O 16x8x8
Win10-Pro (v1709)- 6 Core i7-6850k - ASUS X99 Deluxe ii
D-Command Main Unit - 'Ole Blue


http://www.sknoteaudio.com/ plugins rock and are affordable.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-14-2018, 12:15 AM
Sir Hannes Sir Hannes is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Berlin
Posts: 173
Default Re: Controller surface needed for working with audio suite plugins

The Raven is Hardware (display) plus Software (huge). So I bought the display.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Audio-suite plugins stopped working PT11 mac momu Pro Tools 11 1 11-01-2014 02:59 PM
ALL Audio Suite Plugins not working Tasters 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 11-01-2014 02:20 PM
Audio Suite not working georgepeter Pro Tools Software (Mac) 3 06-12-2012 02:45 PM
Audio Suite plugins stopped working...? storm-01 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 03-18-2006 03:37 PM
Audio Suite PlugIns not working gbross 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 03-31-2005 11:59 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:35 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com