Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 05-09-2018, 01:42 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: P.R.
Posts: 2,273
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Hi again running perfect here . No errors , no issues at all . System Usage Meters stay really low no spike . I tweaking like a crazy everything on lowest buffer size settings . Only the issue i mentioned before , apart from that Perfect !
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Windows 10 Pro 64 bit - i7 CPU 4770k
Asus A97-AR mobo - 32gb DDR3 ram
Samsung 850 evo SSD 500gb - Radeon 470rx
Corsair 750w PSU
Lynx Aurora 8
Clarett Pre 8 X Thunderbolt - Protools Ultimate
Avalon 2022 - Octane 8 - Scarlett Dynamic 8pre
Uad 2 quad - Waves Gold
McDsp Emerald - Duy Everpack
Tc Powercore Firewire
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 05-09-2018, 01:58 PM
amagras amagras is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 2,344
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Quote:
Originally Posted by Youlean View Post
Actually, I think that I have already fixed it!
Did you get this issue also when resizing GUI?
No, only when clicking (repeatedly to be able to reproduce) on Histogram View.
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools 2018
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-09-2018, 02:10 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: P.R.
Posts: 2,273
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagras View Post
No, only when clicking (repeatedly to be able to reproduce) on Histogram View.
Hi amagras ! im trying to replicate the error you have here but I can't . Im clicking the histogram view like crazy and random over it and no error . Im now at 32 buffer size .
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Windows 10 Pro 64 bit - i7 CPU 4770k
Asus A97-AR mobo - 32gb DDR3 ram
Samsung 850 evo SSD 500gb - Radeon 470rx
Corsair 750w PSU
Lynx Aurora 8
Clarett Pre 8 X Thunderbolt - Protools Ultimate
Avalon 2022 - Octane 8 - Scarlett Dynamic 8pre
Uad 2 quad - Waves Gold
McDsp Emerald - Duy Everpack
Tc Powercore Firewire
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05-09-2018, 02:15 PM
amagras amagras is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 2,344
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeam25 View Post
Hi amagras ! im trying to replicate the error you have here but I can't . Im clicking the histogram view like crazy and random over it and no error . Im now at 32 buffer size .
Thanks jeam, I'm getting it every few clicks here, I'm updating my graphic drivers now to see if that makes a difference.
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools 2018
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 05-09-2018, 02:16 PM
Youlean Youlean is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Belgrade
Posts: 11
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Don't worry guys, this is already reproduced here and fixed.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 05-09-2018, 02:19 PM
amagras amagras is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 2,344
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Quote:
Originally Posted by Youlean View Post
Don't worry guys, this is already reproduced here and fixed.
Awesome! Is the new installer up in the website? I'll test it asap
__________________
Dell XPS 8700. Intel Core i7-4770 CPU @ 3.40GHz. RAM: 16GB. Windows 10 Home x64. NVIDIA GeForce GTX 645. NI Komplete Audio 6. Pro Tools 2018
amagrasmusic.com
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 05-09-2018, 02:20 PM
Youlean Youlean is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Belgrade
Posts: 11
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagras View Post
Awesome! Is the new installer up in the website? I'll test it asap
No, I will post it in a week since some work needs to be done first.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 05-09-2018, 02:38 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: P.R.
Posts: 2,273
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Great , thats a great project , with so many configurations . But you are on the right path .
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Windows 10 Pro 64 bit - i7 CPU 4770k
Asus A97-AR mobo - 32gb DDR3 ram
Samsung 850 evo SSD 500gb - Radeon 470rx
Corsair 750w PSU
Lynx Aurora 8
Clarett Pre 8 X Thunderbolt - Protools Ultimate
Avalon 2022 - Octane 8 - Scarlett Dynamic 8pre
Uad 2 quad - Waves Gold
McDsp Emerald - Duy Everpack
Tc Powercore Firewire
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 07-10-2018, 06:22 AM
Youlean Youlean is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Belgrade
Posts: 11
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

Hey, guys, do the latest version of my plugin works for you? Some users have reported that Pro Tools can't load the plugin. I think it was Pro Tools 11

https://youlean.co/youlean-loudness-meter/
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 07-10-2018, 06:23 AM
Youlean Youlean is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Belgrade
Posts: 11
Default Re: Youlean Loudness Meter 2 BETA - Free

BTW, I am working really hard to release V2 version. It should be out in a couple of weeks.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WLM Plus Loudness Meter CL_Audios General Discussion 0 07-13-2014 08:49 AM
WLM loudness meter, need help. nossnevs Post - Surround - Video 5 03-09-2012 01:56 AM
How to set my Loudness Meter.... kd_special Post - Surround - Video 13 02-08-2012 01:41 AM
loudness meter, free plug ins, thank you Avid nossnevs Pro Tools 10 5 01-24-2012 12:17 PM
New loudness meter TC LM5 nucelar Post - Surround - Video 6 01-24-2008 02:50 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:06 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com