Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > AAX Plug-ins

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 07-05-2018, 01:38 PM
64GTOBOY's Avatar
64GTOBOY 64GTOBOY is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Houston
Posts: 409
Default Re: REAKTOR 6 vs Komplete 11

^^^+1
I've been spending hours with the Reaktor manuals learning about all the levels of programming. My poor old noggin is about to explode.
__________________
Dell XPS 8900 i7-6700K CPU @ 4.00GHz 32 Gig Memory:Seagate 2 TB,1TB,4TB OS Windows 7 Ultimate
PT 18.1 Native through A&H Qu-32
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 07-05-2018, 01:50 PM
musicman691 musicman691 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: The Soprano State (NJ)
Posts: 14,820
Default Re: REAKTOR 6 vs Komplete 11

Quote:
Originally Posted by 64GTOBOY View Post
^^^+1
I've been spending hours with the Reaktor manuals learning about all the levels of programming. My poor old noggin is about to explode.
To say it's deep is an understatement. I used to write code (Fortran IV) back in the day and this thing is complex beyond that.
__________________
Jack
See profile for system details
iMac dead & retired as of 11/4/17

QAPLA!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: NI Maschine (software), Komplete 8 Crossgrade, Komplete 9 Update apesong Buy & Sell 0 05-01-2018 06:17 PM
All instruments with komplete missing from Kontakt/reaktor DBK AAX Plug-ins 4 06-30-2015 04:08 AM
Problems upgrading Komplete 8 to Komplete 10 Ultimate in Pro Tools 10.3.9 Freddysdead Pro Tools 10 17 02-12-2015 01:46 PM
PT 7 and Reaktor Bobbers 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 11-11-2005 02:44 AM
REAKTOR HELP!! How do you set up Reaktor to process. Christian 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 06-10-2002 02:41 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:13 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com