Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 12

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-22-2020, 01:46 PM
jfranckd jfranckd is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Montreal
Posts: 2
Default Avid Bug!!

I got a bug on my avid account and now I've got 2 subscription and I pay for the 2. I would like to cancel one of them but nobody can help me when I call the customer service. I don't understand what happened and I don't wanna pay for 2 subscription.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-22-2020, 03:24 PM
jeam25's Avatar
jeam25 jeam25 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Puerto Rico
Posts: 2,699
Default Re: Avid Bug!!

Hi friend let me understand... so you had one account and now out of the blue you see 2 accounts and started to pay both ? We are gonna bring you help !
__________________
- Jesus Alvarado -

Keep the volume UP !
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-23-2020, 12:04 AM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,700
Default Re: Avid Bug!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by jfranckd View Post
I got a bug on my avid account and now I've got 2 subscription and I pay for the 2. I would like to cancel one of them but nobody can help me when I call the customer service. I don't understand what happened and I don't wanna pay for 2 subscription.
I’ve started a support case for you. Webstore team will send an email soon.
Thank you

-Tope
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-23-2020, 12:04 AM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,700
Default Re: Avid Bug!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeam25 View Post
Hi friend let me understand... so you had one account and now out of the blue you see 2 accounts and started to pay both ? We are gonna bring you help !
Thanks for the alert!
Tope
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-25-2020, 09:30 AM
jfranckd jfranckd is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2020
Location: Montreal
Posts: 2
Default Re: Avid Bug!!

Thank you folks!! I didn't know what else to do since customer service on the phone couldn't help me
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Avid Technology (AVID) Announces Board Retirement, Appointment astroturf General Discussion 0 01-07-2016 03:48 PM
Unable to locate Avid hardware. Avid Pro Tools SE 8.0.3 (M-Audio KeyStudio 49) azndisast3r Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 3 09-21-2013 02:31 PM
FS: (EU) Avid HD3 PCIE , 2x Apogee DA16X + X-HD, Avid Digilink & AES/EBU Cables Eduardo Apolonia Buy & Sell 12 03-20-2013 04:42 PM
Will (Avid/M-Audio) Pro Tools MP 9 support Avid Vocal Studio: Producer USB Microphone XDosShane Windows 0 02-04-2012 09:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:06 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com