Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-05-2015, 07:13 AM
Aussie169 Aussie169 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Leongatha, Vic, Australia
Posts: 1,869
Default PT12 with 002R OK?

Long time user, but been out of the loop for a while.

Currently running 9.0.6 on Win7SP1 with a 002R.
I'm thinking it's time to get back into it and update to the latest and greatest, but can't justify a new interface.
Am I good to go with PT12 and a 002R?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-05-2015, 09:44 AM
guitardom guitardom is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: New Mexico
Posts: 6,791
Default Re: PT12 with 002R OK?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aussie169 View Post
Long time user, but been out of the loop for a while.

Currently running 9.0.6 on Win7SP1 with a 002R.
I'm thinking it's time to get back into it and update to the latest and greatest, but can't justify a new interface.
Am I good to go with PT12 and a 002R?
Yes, I have tested it and it is running.
__________________

pro-tools-pc.com


TRASHER Pro Tools Utility(updated 3-6-18)

HD Native, Avid 16x16, Eleven Rack, Focusrite Clarett 8preX, UA Quad Apollo TB.

Intel I7 6800k
Win 10
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-06-2015, 01:12 AM
Aussie169 Aussie169 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Leongatha, Vic, Australia
Posts: 1,869
Default Re: PT12 with 002R OK?

Good news. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-09-2015, 05:06 AM
Aussie169 Aussie169 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Leongatha, Vic, Australia
Posts: 1,869
Default Re: PT12 with 002R OK?

How about Windows 10?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-18-2015, 08:22 AM
RAYCMUSIC RAYCMUSIC is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 14
Default Re: PT12 with 002R OK?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aussie169 View Post
How about Windows 10?
I did you upgrade you system
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-18-2015, 08:23 AM
RAYCMUSIC RAYCMUSIC is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 14
Default Re: PT12 with 002R OK?

Quote:
Originally Posted by RAYCMUSIC View Post
I did you upgrade you system
I do have the same setup as you and I am looking to move to pt12
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT12 and PT12 HD surround? theom Pro Tools 12 17 10-12-2015 09:27 AM
No PT12 available giacomopasquali Pro Tools 12 9 05-12-2015 04:12 AM
Best OS For PT12 spoons Pro Tools 12 3 04-09-2015 07:57 PM
Pt12 hd Reckless Erik Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac) 4 04-08-2015 04:21 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:49 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com