Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-03-2010, 09:57 AM
lefftyguitar lefftyguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: san diego
Posts: 1
Default pro tools vocal studio HELP

I accidently interuppted the install on my windows 7. now it won't let me install. i put in the cd/dvd and it won't even load up on my computer. HELP!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-03-2010, 10:07 AM
albee1952 albee1952 is online now
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 35,519
Default Re: pro tools vocal studio HELP

Could you give LESS info? Reformat the drive and start over.
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-03-2010, 12:15 PM
asmarti08 asmarti08 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Missouri
Posts: 55
Default Re: pro tools vocal studio HELP

Quote:
Originally Posted by albee1952 View Post
Could you give LESS info? Reformat the drive and start over.
lmao. that is all.
__________________
Pro Tools 9 w/ Focusrite Saffire Pro 40, Presonus Digimax, and two Ward Beck pres
- - -
- 2012 Macbook Pro

- Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
2.83 GHz Intel Core2Quad Q9550 // 8GB DDR2 800 RAM
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-03-2010, 03:10 PM
shea shea is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 512
Default Re: pro tools vocal studio HELP

Quote:
Originally Posted by albee1952 View Post
Could you give LESS info? Reformat the drive and start over.

A Cracker!!!!!!

Shea
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-04-2010, 01:34 AM
aus scott aus scott is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 185
Default Re: pro tools vocal studio HELP

Quote:
Originally Posted by albee1952 View Post
Could you give LESS info? Reformat the drive and start over.
...oh, and don't interupt the install next time

Albee you are funny!

Scott
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-04-2010, 07:38 AM
albee1952 albee1952 is online now
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 35,519
Default Re: pro tools vocal studio HELP

It just reminds me of the guy that calls his doctor and says,"Doc, it hurts when I do this". So the Doc says,"don't do this".

Despite my sarcasm(only one of the services offered here) my solution is the real one
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Avid Vocal Studio with Pro Tools 10? Jeff Forehead macOS 0 11-23-2012 11:48 AM
Pro Tools Vocal Studio ProTools24 Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 0 02-13-2011 05:46 AM
pro tools vocal studio problem Yonn Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 11 01-01-2011 09:57 AM
Pro Tools Vocal Studio sverkalo Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 11 04-22-2010 02:44 PM
Pro-Tools M-Powered Essential Vocal Studio gchillag Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 0 02-12-2010 11:53 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:13 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com