Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-16-2011, 09:47 AM
Yonn Yonn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: tampa
Posts: 19
Default importing instrumental

i just installed pro tools se and everything works but i just need to know how to import an instrumental or a beat onto the session ....can anyone help me
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-22-2011, 04:50 PM
Jared Jared is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: CA
Posts: 86
Default Re: importing instrumental

I believe you can go to File > Import > Audio.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to REMOVE instrumental from a track? YichenWang Tips & Tricks 6 02-26-2012 10:49 AM
Rock Instrumental Ballad 11R PMcC Eleven Rack 13 11-24-2010 04:37 AM
Creating Space In Instrumental/ Vocals Sit On Instrumental walkerd96 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 10-25-2009 01:13 AM
Listen to this instrumental craiz730 General Discussion 4 05-04-2006 11:18 AM
I can't think of nehting to do to this instrumental... Jonah 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 12 01-29-2003 12:25 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:12 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com