Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-01-2009, 01:19 PM
jeremyroberts jeremyroberts is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 1999
Location: New York, NY, USA
Posts: 3,020
Default 8.0.1 HD requires RMX 1.8.2d

Had an older version of RMX. Was working fine. Until 8.0.1

Update your copy of RMX before 8.0.1

I wish developers would email us when there were updates. I don't spend my time trolling every manufacturer's site to check on updates. :-(
__________________
--Jeremy
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-01-2009, 02:25 PM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,469
Default Re: 8.0.1 HD requires RMX 1.8.2d

Quote:
Originally Posted by jeremyroberts View Post

I wish developers would email us when there were updates. I don't spend my time trolling every manufacturer's site to check on updates. :-(
Ditto,

Or inform Digi and have one common page on the site with every TDM and RTAS plugin latest version number with links.
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club_Build A Tower top 20 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 Control 24 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT 11 Requires Eucon 3.0? billshafer Pro Tools 11 7 06-22-2013 12:11 PM
ER requires a reboot every use LoneLizard Eleven Rack 2 12-23-2011 08:48 AM
More than 4 GB RAM requires 64 bit OS! poub 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 9 07-16-2009 11:13 PM
Pt8 Requires XP Users to have SP3 Mason00 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 12-16-2008 08:54 AM
PT 6.0 requires OS X v 10.2.2 ??? mgbasinski 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 14 01-15-2003 10:26 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:14 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com