Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-04-2007, 12:08 PM
bionicbooty bionicbooty is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Posts: 128
Default Where can I find...

The basic ProTools 7.3 installers. I did a web upgrade months ago, and need to do a re-install. I can't find where I backed up the original 7.3 installer, nor can I find it on the digi site. Help? Anyone?

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-04-2007, 12:33 PM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,469
Default Re: Where can I find...

Quote:
The basic ProTools 7.3 installers. I did a web upgrade months ago, and need to do a re-install. I can't find where I backed up the original 7.3 installer, nor can I find it on the digi site. Help? Anyone?

Thank you.
Hi,

Go to the Digi store and then go to "your account" all your purchases and downloads are there.

Chris
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club_Build A Tower top 20 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 Control 24 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-04-2007, 02:08 PM
bionicbooty bionicbooty is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Posts: 128
Default Re: Where can I find...

Got it! Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-15-2013, 03:57 AM
afe afe is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: nynäshamn
Posts: 1
Default License

I install Pro Tolls 11 for trial. But my iLok manager is empty. Why the license is not available. Without iy I can't open the program. Please help
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT 9.0.2 can't find 003 arnon_af macOS 6 12-05-2011 01:10 AM
PT9 cant find 11R brad383music Eleven Rack 9 04-16-2011 03:21 AM
do to find 5.1 walter gil Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 06-05-2002 07:45 PM
can't find forilla 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 11-08-2001 01:51 PM
How come I'm always the last to find out jimlongo Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 09-07-2000 10:48 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:21 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com