Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-16-2009, 12:16 PM
pigpen pigpen is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Athens, GA
Posts: 43
Default Boom issue

One issue I have had with Boom is that while it is playing, if you hit "save", it glitches and throws off the beat. Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-18-2009, 03:50 PM
pigpen pigpen is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Athens, GA
Posts: 43
Default Re: Boom issue

noon else having this issue?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Boom needs file Boom.big to run? jonsimoneau Virtual Instruments 4 01-01-2012 03:40 PM
Issue with BOOM Daddo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 5 06-01-2010 05:21 AM
Boom programming issue MotifMan Virtual Instruments 7 03-13-2010 01:17 PM
Virtual Intrument "Boom" Issue firsty33 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 01-25-2010 12:20 PM
Boom wade12 Virtual Instruments 46 05-15-2009 02:06 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:57 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com