Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-26-2004, 06:54 AM
Kenshiro Kenshiro is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 153
Default DAE Error -11002

Hello,

after a long time that error appeared again, it seems something related to Aurora cards since the first time I got that error I owned a Fuse card in a 9600/G3/300 and a Mix3 with PT 5.1. (or maybe a D24+DSPFarm.....don't remember)

Now I own an HD1, a Dual 1,25 Ghz (Panther and PT 6.2.2 Installed) a 192I/O and a Sync I/O
I was recording an M/E track on a DA78 playing from a Lacie Firewire disk and suddendly I got the error....

Anyone still having the same error? I thought it was completely fixed!
Thanks


Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-26-2004, 11:07 AM
Kenshiro Kenshiro is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Rome, Italy
Posts: 153
Default Re: DAE Error -11002

Any news?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-27-2004, 01:09 PM
auckland yobbo auckland yobbo is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 116
Default Re: DAE Error -11002

I've had it recently. Just once. I'm always happy to get an error because it means the program hasn't COMPLETELY FROZEN like it normally does (using pretty much the same system as yours)

Sorry but I can't remember what I was doing at the time.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DAE error -11002 Russ Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 11-20-2004 05:15 PM
Error 11002 gives Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 08-05-2004 06:18 PM
error 11002 Pimpampoid Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 05-31-2004 01:00 PM
11002 DAE error - AGAIN stuart newman Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 14 05-26-2002 04:25 PM
DAE Error 11002???!!! J Johnson Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 04-25-2000 11:04 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:31 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com