Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-08-2011, 09:32 AM
Shatzer Shatzer is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Sherwood, AR
Posts: 576
Default Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

Doesn't mention it that I could find except for x-form and the surround code, but earlier Toolkits came with it I believe?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-08-2011, 09:41 AM
HD2 HD2 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 928
Default Re: Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

No it does not. However if you have an earlier toolkit it will still work after the upgrade.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-08-2011, 09:45 AM
getz76 getz76 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,491
Default Re: Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

...and if you don't, you can get it pretty cheap on eBay.
__________________
| Logic Pro 9 | Reason 6.5 | Pro Tools 10 | MOTU UltraLite mk3 | RME ADI-2 | Summit Audio 2BA-221 x 2 | MOTU 8pre x 2 |
| Mac Pro (4,1) 2.26gHz Xeon x 2 16gB OS X 10.7.4 | Macbook Pro (8,2) 2.2gHz i7 Quad 16gB OS X 10.7.4 |
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-08-2011, 12:27 PM
nst7 nst7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cincinnati OH
Posts: 9,805
Default Re: Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

...and there are much better alternatives these days.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-08-2011, 01:09 PM
Shatzer Shatzer is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Sherwood, AR
Posts: 576
Default Re: Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

Thanks! What others would you suggest?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-08-2011, 01:11 PM
sunburst79 sunburst79 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio USA
Posts: 12,763
Default Re: Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

Quote:
Originally Posted by nst7 View Post
...and there are much better alternatives these days.
MUCH better.
__________________
Scott

Formerly Hobo Wan Kenobi

Core 2 Specs Page

ASUS P6T6 Revolution | i7 930 | 12GB OCZ DDR3 1600 7-7-7-20 | PTLE 10 | CPTK | 003 | Presonus D8 | 11Rack | Alesis AI3 | Presonus HP60 | Mercury + Studio Classics | Sound Toys | MasseyPack | Axiom61 | MAudio Keystation Pro 88
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-08-2011, 01:20 PM
daeron80 daeron80 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Orlando, Florida, USA
Posts: 3,758
Default Re: Does cptk2 come with DINR le?

iZotope RX. It's magic. Check out the demo.
__________________
David J. Finnamore

Nyquist was right.

PT 2020.11.0 Ultimate | Omni | macOS Mojave
PT 2020.9.1 | Saffire Pro 40 | Win10
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools 10 + CPTK2 denka Buy & Sell 6 05-17-2013 05:49 AM
Not getting 768 tks w/CPTK2 in PTX? NewdestinyX Pro Tools 10 4 01-02-2012 11:07 AM
No Differences in PT9 HD and Pt9+CPTK2? HD2 Pro Tools 9 48 08-05-2011 09:18 PM
CPTK to CPTK2 luken26 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 11-05-2010 05:25 PM
DINR - Sonic NoNOISE Special Offer for Registered DINR Owners ProdInfo General Announcements 0 04-28-2003 12:31 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:47 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com