Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-25-2020, 02:23 AM
Talisker Talisker is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bremen, Germany
Posts: 311
Default Keyboard focus shortcut doesn't work

I recently learned that the shortcut for toggeling the keyboard focus on and off is command+option+1. Doesn t work,' though.
Maybe, the shortcut got introduced after PT 10 ?
__________________
Mac Mini 205 Ghz Intel Core i5, 16 GB Ram, OSX 10.8.5, OSX 10.15.7,Focusrite Saffire Pro 40,Behringer ADA 8200 Pro Tools 10.8.5.,Pro Tools 2020, 2xGlyph hard drive 750GB
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-26-2020, 04:15 AM
Talisker Talisker is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bremen, Germany
Posts: 311
Default Re: Keyboard focus shortcut doesn't work

Really ...nobody knows anything about this ? Avid ??
__________________
Mac Mini 205 Ghz Intel Core i5, 16 GB Ram, OSX 10.8.5, OSX 10.15.7,Focusrite Saffire Pro 40,Behringer ADA 8200 Pro Tools 10.8.5.,Pro Tools 2020, 2xGlyph hard drive 750GB
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Automation shortcut doesn't work protoolsnewbie Pro Tools 10 5 01-12-2016 09:43 AM
Commands focus keyboard shortcut Paul Maunder Tips & Tricks 1 03-19-2005 05:14 AM
quantize shortcut doesn't work -- bug? c-post MIDI 1 07-10-2004 10:15 PM
toggle view keyboard shortcut doesn't work Saar 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 03-10-2003 08:54 AM
Automation breakpoint shortcut doesn't work CCash 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 10-03-2001 12:23 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:25 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com