Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-23-2002, 04:54 PM
Renan Renan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Posts: 182
Default How I can put the "downloading.cfm" to work...?

I´ve got the "DOWNLOADING.CFM" from this site but, I don´t know how it works...

How I can put the "downloading.cfm" to work...?

How can I install this version...???

Somebody help me, please...

RENAN

[img]images/icons/confused.gif[/img]
__________________
Renan
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-23-2002, 05:21 PM
Avid's Avatar
Avid Avid is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 1998
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 9,549
Default Re: How I can put the "downloading.cfm" to work...?

If it is a small file, then this is probably what is happening:
http://www.digidesign.com/download/help.html#18
__________________
Administrator
Avid Pro Audio Community
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-24-2002, 07:41 AM
Renan Renan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Posts: 182
Default Re: How I can put the "downloading.cfm" to work...?

Quote:
Originally posted by Digidesign:
If it is a small file, then this is probably what is happening:
http://www.digidesign.com/download/help.html#18
<font size="2" face="Verdana, Arial">Thanks for your reply but it is not a small file... It´s a 50mb file...

I think that the file is ok but I don´t know how it works... What I have to do to install...???

Understand...???

[img]images/icons/confused.gif[/img] [img]images/icons/confused.gif[/img]
__________________
Renan
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-24-2002, 08:57 AM
mjames08 mjames08 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Posts: 806
Default Re: How I can put the "downloading.cfm" to work...?

re-download the file, choose save-as when the dialog box asks, make sure the file name has a .exe as the extension
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Tuner" and internal "DSP" doesn't work on Mbox 3 Pro luckydjacks FireWire and USB Audio Interfaces (Win) 129 06-20-2014 04:25 AM
Does "Westmere" qualification apply to "Bloomfield" and "Gulftown" also? bashville Pro Tools 10 5 03-23-2013 04:04 PM
"Rig balancing" and "RIG VOL" does not work anymore... Mitchflappi Eleven Rack 3 06-20-2012 02:16 PM
Toggle Track view ("Opt"+"-") doesn't work LukeFromBerlin macOS 3 04-01-2012 05:43 AM
hardware buttons for "preview", "capture" and "punch" evs Post - Surround - Video 1 12-06-2010 01:28 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:28 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com