Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-24-2014, 05:01 PM
AudioElementsLLC AudioElementsLLC is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 23
Default FS: HD3, HD2, plugins (seperate or bundle)

Oxford R3 EQ HD/HDX+Native {MP4} (this is updated and now on ebay)
AutoTune 5 TDM+Native (can update to AT7 for $149, AT7 sells for $649)
AutoTune 5 TDM+Native (can update to AT7 for $149, AT7 sells for $649)
TC Master X3 HD {MP4}
Speed HD {MP4}
SansAmp PSA-1
SansAmp PSA-1
Maxim
Maxim
D-Fi
D-Fi
DINR
DINR
Access Virus Indigo (PT7)
Access Virus Indigo (PT7)
Cosmonaut Voice
Cosmonaut Voice
Line6 Amp Farm HD (2.4, PT7)
Line6 Amp Farm HD (2.4, PT7)
Line6 Amp Farm 3
Line6 Echo Farm
Bruno/Reso
Synchronic
EMI TG 12413 {MP5}
TL Aggro {MP5}
TL Metro {MP5}
TL InTune {MP5}
TL Master Meter {MP5}
TL EveryPhase {MP5}
Hybrid {MP5}
Purple Audio MC77
Pultec MEQ-5
Pultec EQH-2
TelRay Delay
URS MP5 Strip 1975 TDM RTAS (2) {MP5}


Also selling an HD3 system (3 PCIx cards, iLok1, PT7HD/PT8HD licenses)
(includes Waves v5.9.7 Diamond-TDM SSL-TDM API-TDM, McDSP Channel G & MC2000, and URS A10 & N12 on iLok)

and an HD2 system (2 PCIx cards, iLok1, PT7HD/PT8HD licenses)
(includes Waves v5.9.7 Platinum-TDM SSL-TDM API-TDM, Channel G on iLok)

Have the G5's also...

so if you want to make an offer and bundle some or all of this together, feel free. Just need to recover some money after upgrading 3 rooms to MacPros and PT11.

I'll try to update this very soon with prices, but for now, just PM me with a reasonable offer and we're good. Note there is a $25 iLok transfer fee per plugin, so take that into account, but it caps at $50 max per xfer, so buying 3 or more at a time makes sense.

The ones that say PT7 only work on Pro Tools 7, the rest on PT8, and most of them will be good on PT9 & 10 as well, but just check mfg website for software to be sure. Most of these don't have AAX versions to update to, or else are discontinued with no intention to ever make AAX versions, but still they are great for older systems.

Last edited by AudioElementsLLC; 08-08-2014 at 11:41 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-27-2014, 08:47 PM
Bill Rigby Bill Rigby is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Sydney,NSW,Australia
Posts: 190
Default Re: FS: HD3, HD2, plugins (seperate or bundle)

How much for the HD cards?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-27-2014, 10:38 PM
AudioElementsLLC AudioElementsLLC is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 23
Default Re: FS: HD3, HD2, plugins (seperate or bundle)

Hi Bill,
Was gonna ask $899 for HD3 and $699 for HD2 on eBay BIN OBO with free shipping in the US & xfer fees included, but if you are serious make an offer. IDK what shipping to Sydney would be like, but the box is not big nor heavy really.

Steve
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-06-2014, 10:36 AM
coopersound coopersound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: UK
Posts: 6
Default Re: FS: HD3, HD2, plugins (seperate or bundle)

Is Auto Tune still available?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-06-2014, 01:37 PM
AudioElementsLLC AudioElementsLLC is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 23
Default Re: FS: HD3, HD2, plugins (seperate or bundle)

no, they're gone
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Installing plugins on a seperate drive mashtbn Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac) 6 11-29-2013 08:41 AM
Plugins and VIs in Bundle? PatriotsBiker AAX Plug-ins 0 04-09-2013 01:31 PM
Bundle plugins in c24 bundle, where are they? matth Pro Tools 10 7 10-03-2012 05:07 PM
C|24 bundle plugins, where? Seagate Studio Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 4 08-30-2010 11:39 AM
Should i install my rtas plugins on a seperate drive? obsuleet 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 12-19-2007 02:58 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:45 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com