Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Licensing & Accounts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-24-2019, 11:45 AM
tourtelot tourtelot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 8
Default Avid Link and Brave Browser?

I installed Brave as a default browser and now I can not get Avid Link to load and/or recognize my password.

Anyone know what setting I need to change in Brave to getr it to work again?

Thanks.

Doug
__________________
Douglas Tourtelot, CAS
Seattle, WA
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-02-2019, 09:54 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 8,273
Default Re: Avid Link and Brave Browser?

Any progress on this? I just installed Brave (macOS 10.13.6) and set it to my default browser and I don't see any affect on Avid Link.
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't link my Avid master account to the Avid community IuliaC Licensing & Accounts 3 03-27-2019 07:05 AM
Avid Link - Now Available DigiTechSupt General Announcements 0 01-24-2019 10:04 AM
Avid Link anyone? jchan Licensing & Accounts 2 10-23-2018 11:16 AM
Avid Link Avid Technical Alerts 0 09-13-2018 12:20 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:15 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com