Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-01-2019, 04:29 PM
derekvh derekvh is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: los angeles
Posts: 19
Default S3 for sale used on 2 shows

hey all selling an S3 for 2800.00 in great shape just sitting here collecting dust next to my S6
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-20-2021, 08:13 PM
RicoRoss's Avatar
RicoRoss RicoRoss is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Australia
Posts: 25
Default Re: S3 for sale used on 2 shows

Hi,

Is this still available and, if so, Where are you?
__________________
13" Retina MacBook Pro, macOS Catalina 10.15.7
Pro Tools 2020.12

Apogee Ensemble Thunderbolt 2
RME Octamic II
UAD Octo Satellite
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Art work shows up ? bonzerboy Windows 1 01-20-2016 09:16 AM
ADC shows red. What to do? goga Tips & Tricks 2 01-29-2011 04:40 PM
TDM Mix plus 3, I can't see the 24 I/Os only shows 16 soundblaster Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 05-20-2008 01:57 PM
Midi I/O shows up when it want to MR808 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 03-12-2005 03:38 PM
OT: My 120 GB HD only shows up as 30 GB.. PLZ help metaltim 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 02-10-2005 05:39 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:18 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com