Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > System 5

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-07-2018, 02:32 PM
tricklabot tricklabot is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 3
Default S5 Hybrid "Invalid or Missing Authorization"

Any insight on how to re-authorize it? It's on or FX side of the console. The DX side loads fine.



Thanks,
Richard
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-08-2018, 07:53 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 1,746
Default Re: S5 Hybrid "Invalid or Missing Authorization"

I messaged you
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
"Missing PACE Authorization" error when I lose Wi-Fi connection hill1006 Pro Tools 2018 10 08-30-2018 09:51 AM
"Missing iLok authorization" error for MAC USERS jonopeters Pro Tools Software (Mac) 53 10-25-2016 12:47 PM
"Error, missing ILok authorization for "Pro Tools 10". johkav Pro Tools Software (Mac) 4 09-10-2012 08:13 AM
Random Error, missing iLok authorization for "Pro Tools 9" ktuulu Pro Tools Software (Win) 52 04-05-2012 09:53 PM
New Mbox Pro "Invalid Authorization Code" envO 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 04-11-2011 09:57 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:10 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com