Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Post Production > Post - Surround - Video

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-09-2006, 09:43 AM
sound01 sound01 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: London
Posts: 90
Default Audiosuite Plug-in list - repeat repeat..........

Having just updated my TDM system to 7.2, I now have multiple showings of my plug-ins when I click on the audiosuite drop down.

Has anyone experienced this and could you help me to get rid of them?

Thanks
Al.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-11-2006, 09:22 AM
BRH BRH is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 733
Default Re: Audiosuite Plug-in list - repeat repeat..........

Had this happen to me with Waves. I think it was mulitple Waveshells in the Waves folder.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-13-2006, 01:05 AM
sound01 sound01 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: London
Posts: 90
Default Re: Audiosuite Plug-in list - repeat repeat.......

Thanks for the response. Yes, it is just the waves plug-ins.

I've removed all that I can from the waveshell folder without losing the plug-ins in audiosuite but it's still coming up with multiple showings.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Repeat Not Working charmingnerd Artist Series 8 01-05-2017 06:24 AM
How do I get my track to repeat? Kaikuu Pro Tools SE and Essential (Win) 1 03-07-2012 01:57 AM
Repeat section Pieterrr Pro Tools 9 3 02-19-2012 12:22 PM
New Bug ... repeat lockout john1192 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 03-14-2010 10:12 AM
Do we have a Repeat function bug? (7.1) Iker Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 8 10-07-2006 02:12 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:05 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com