Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Licensing & Accounts

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-05-2018, 07:12 PM
HFS HFS is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 3
Default Avid Marketplace not working

Anyone had trouble trying to download Xpand2!? My laptop got wiped and I need to re-download it but Avid Marketplace is being quite dodgy. I have made it to this screen here and it won't let me press submit order. I have rebooted Pro Tools many times with the same result. Please help.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Avid Marketplace being **** copy.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	32.3 KB
ID:	9933  
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-05-2018, 07:15 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 7,309
Default Re: Avid Marketplace not working

Welcome to the community.

Can check this out, but if you've already 'bought' it once then it should be available to download/install from Application Manager or from my.avid.com/products.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-05-2018, 07:17 PM
HFS HFS is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 3
Default Re: Avid Marketplace not working

Not in my products or available in the avid application manager but it should be because I got the plugin for free with Pro Tools 12
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-05-2018, 07:24 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 7,309
Default Re: Avid Marketplace not working

Check in your Pro Tools... product (Product Details and Download Links > Show) for Xpand!2 or download/install the AIR Instruments Bundle.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-05-2018, 09:53 PM
HFS HFS is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 3
Default Re: Avid Marketplace not working

Thank you good sir, it worked.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Purchasing AVID plugins via AVID Marketplace within Pro Tools Alexlimbert Pro Tools 12 3 08-02-2017 04:46 PM
Please Move the Avid Marketplace Menu tomhartman Pro Tools 9 17 06-16-2012 11:47 PM
Avid Marketplace Menu...Please Move It! tomhartman Pro Tools Software (Mac) 11 06-10-2012 01:37 PM
Avid Marketplace ? Ru_C Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 10-12-2011 10:02 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:39 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com