Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-06-2008, 03:04 PM
murergobben murergobben is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Copenhagen
Posts: 24
Default digi003rack to use in cubase 4

Hi everybody I own a digi003rack. I would like to use the interface with cubase 4.0, is that possible with the asiodriver. I read on digidesign.com that the asiodriver 7.0 had been tested with cubase sx3 but it says nothing about the 4 version
Thanks
A.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-07-2008, 03:47 AM
sureno sureno is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 342
Default Re: digi003rack to use in cubase 4

works fine i got the 003 console
__________________
3.2 dual quad 4gb mac pro 10.5.6, logic 8.02/ PT8 003 factory through RM2's
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-07-2008, 10:34 AM
murergobben murergobben is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Copenhagen
Posts: 24
Default Re: digi003rack to use in cubase 4

superb, thanks for replying
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
digi003rack and Intel X58 chipset Slaido 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 9 09-03-2010 09:52 AM
itunes and Quicktime no works with digi003rack David P 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 10 09-17-2009 11:52 PM
Cubase SX3 abd Cubase 4 LE STILL no MIDI! Shiver1 MIDI 2 12-02-2008 11:30 AM
Digi 003 vs Digi003Rack shanabit 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 8 09-24-2007 07:02 PM
Cubase with Digi001, where to set latency on Cubase Eiko 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-17-2000 09:28 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:56 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com