Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools | First Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-13-2016, 12:13 PM
cubdukat cubdukat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 4
Default Xpand2 UI Corrupted in Win10

I finally got PT First working after removing a couple wonky AAX plugins (that it's not supposed to be reading anyway), only to find that using Xpand2 is all but impossible because the UI is corrupted.

Is this happening with anyone else using PT First on Windows 10? I know it's not officially certified, but seriously? There's no reason it shouldn't work.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-03-2016, 06:34 AM
Kobi Kobi is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: London
Posts: 9
Default Re: Xpand2 UI Corrupted in Win10

I can't access the menus in xpand for some instances.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools 10 & Komplete 8 Can't load plugins [Win10] Oglon3r Virtual Instruments 3 04-19-2016 06:43 PM
any issues with expansion pack and Win10? hunter37334 Eleven Rack 2 01-16-2016 01:13 PM
Fast Track C600 Win10??? rino2 FireWire and USB Audio Interfaces (Win) 2 12-21-2015 03:58 AM
ProTools 12.1 on Win10 and UltraLite-mk3 Hybrid handroid Windows 2 08-02-2015 04:20 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:25 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com