Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 04-26-2010, 04:12 PM
chriscash1982 chriscash1982 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 8
Default Re: I can't click anything in Pro Tools

wow I can't get someone to post to help out for the life of me but you chime in to reprimand me for my use of the word "retard"...what a suckbutt you are...seriously you're a suckbutt
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-26-2010, 04:37 PM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,623
Post Re: I can't click anything in Pro Tools

Please refrain from any personal attacks and/or name-calling here. It's counterproductive and violates the DUC Terms of Use.

Just sayin'

Carry on.
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-27-2010, 05:54 AM
sowby sowby is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Knoxville, TN
Posts: 41
Default Re: I can't click anything in Pro Tools

I just had this problem today after installing Waves 7.1.
It didn't uninstall Waves 6.0.7 when it installed 7.1.

I simply moved all WaveShell 6.0.x files to an unused folder.
You can find those in --Applications>Waves>Waveshells>
As well as the old WavesLib.framework file found in ---Applications>Waves>Waves Plug-Ins

Everything's working great now.

Good luck.
__________________
www.MyOnlineDrummer.com Custom Drum Tracks

System 1:
PT 10.3.4, 003 Rack, PreSonus DigMax LT
MacPro Quad Xeon 3.0GHz, 16 gigs RAM, Mac OS 10.7.5 Lion
OWC Mercury Extreme SSD system drive
3 TB WD drives, (a ton of) External drives, yada yada My System is cool too, blah blah
Never had an installation problem, incompatibility issue, crash, bug, slowdown, etc.
www.CornerHouseStudio.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools 9 will only sometimes let me click on plug-ins bbrodes macOS 4 09-18-2013 08:19 AM
Pro Tools HD 7.3 with Steinberg x-click Makesound Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 07-10-2009 09:23 AM
Pro Tools LE click problems tommycj 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 6 04-03-2009 02:38 PM
Pro Tools Click Riccardo Corbari Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 01-17-2005 05:07 AM
Power Harness, click click click director 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 09-14-2004 09:50 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:35 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com