Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Getting Started

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-14-2018, 04:35 AM
FunckyTimes FunckyTimes is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Paris
Posts: 6
Default Can't find AIR plugs

Hi,


I bought PT12 this summer, I don't use often really often AAIR plug ins but I can't find them in ma plug ins list (and a friend told me about AIR ehancer quality :'( )

May I download something ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-14-2018, 09:50 AM
64GTOBOY's Avatar
64GTOBOY 64GTOBOY is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Houston
Posts: 419
Default Re: Can't find AIR plugs

Have you checked in your Avid" My account "page? Everything you are licensed for should be available to download through either the "My Products and subscriptions" or "Products not yet Downloaded" links on your account page. For some reason App manager doesn't always show all available software.
__________________
Dell XPS 8900 i7-6700K CPU @ 4.00GHz 32 Gig Memory:Seagate 2 TB,1TB,4TB OS Windows 7 Ultimate
PT 18.1 Native through A&H Qu-32
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-25-2018, 04:40 AM
FunckyTimes FunckyTimes is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Location: Paris
Posts: 6
Default Re: Can't find AIR plugs

Hey ! Yeah they are here !!

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-25-2018, 01:55 PM
64GTOBOY's Avatar
64GTOBOY 64GTOBOY is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Houston
Posts: 419
Default Re: Can't find AIR plugs

Great, have fun!
__________________
Dell XPS 8900 i7-6700K CPU @ 4.00GHz 32 Gig Memory:Seagate 2 TB,1TB,4TB OS Windows 7 Ultimate
PT 18.1 Native through A&H Qu-32
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cant find Blue Cat plugs in PT HD 7.4 rdolmat Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 04-30-2010 02:06 PM
trying to find waves plugs on new computer 372cat 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-29-2009 05:11 PM
PT asks for plugs when booting can't find them willl3 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 05-22-2007 09:51 AM
Can't find new BF Plugs CGlass 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 02-20-2004 04:15 AM
Where can I find info about how much dsp power different plugs uses? ed hamilton Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-26-2001 11:41 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:13 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com