Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 08-28-2019, 09:24 AM
BeatMakeUfologistic BeatMakeUfologistic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Location: China Guangdong province
Posts: 15
Default Re: Setting up 003 rack + I/O list with Protools 12

Nice to found you.. i saw your comments and in my opinion you are professional and can help me about 003 rack: 003 Rack bought from eBay black lion mode, Imac ? 2013 27 inch i7 10.11.6, 003 Driver 11.1.5, Pro Tools 12.6.1. 003 work and host in PT recognized all must be ok but; no recording and no sound from 1-2 main output monitors. (Sounds only From Outputs 12345678 inputs 12345678 no reconstruction in PT the
IO missing paths and no matches between pt and 003 in IO My conclusion. Please inform what wrong from my side? My email; beatmakeufologistic@gmail.com
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 08-28-2019, 09:29 AM
BeatMakeUfologistic BeatMakeUfologistic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Location: China Guangdong province
Posts: 15
Default Re: DIGI 003 Rack- PT HD 12.7 miss up Analog/Adat I/O

Quote:
Originally Posted by mfruet View Post
This is fine already. Thanks.
Nice to found you.. i saw your comments and in my opinion you are professional and can help me about 003 rack: 003 Rack bought from eBay black lion mode, Imac ? 2013 27 inch i7 10.11.6, 003 Driver 11.1.5, Pro Tools 12.6.1. 003 work and host in PT recognized all must be ok but; no recording and no sound from 1-2 main output monitors. (Sounds only From Outputs 12345678 inputs 12345678 no reconstruction in PT the
IO missing paths and no matches between pt and 003 in IO My conclusion. Please inform what wrong from my side? My email; beatmakeufologistic@gmail.com
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 08-29-2019, 05:53 AM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: nashville
Posts: 34,799
Default Re: No sound from 1-2 main output

Please stop reposting the same stuff over and over. This thread is impossible to understand. Maybe try different translation software? In any case, the IO setup you show looks correct, so please try to explain the problem you are having.

You might also take a screen capture of the IO setup>BUS tab, but before you save the screen, click twice on Mapping to Output(not a double-click, but click once, wait a moment and click again). This will bring all outputs up to the top.

Really wish to help, but we need you to communicate better
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, DIGI003 Rack
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink...the more I mix.....

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Monitor output or Main Analog Output? A_alRumaidh 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 02-17-2015 07:19 AM
11R - no sound at main output without computer Satria Eleven Rack 4 09-02-2014 05:05 PM
balance between output to amp and main output pierre.pan Eleven Rack 7 10-08-2013 01:44 PM
Help! I can't get my main output to work, and I can't make a stereo output! oceanlove_1 Pro Tools 9 1 06-27-2011 05:23 AM
MBOX2 As main sound-output MarkusB 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 08-15-2006 09:53 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:01 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com