Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-10-2013, 01:32 AM
edwhoisdave edwhoisdave is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Brighton UK
Posts: 7
Default Can you use apogee da/ad 16 and 96io together

Hi DUC, I have an HD2 system with x1 ad16 with Hdx card and x1 da16 with Hdx card connected to the core card. My question is can I use a 96io on my 2nd pcie card whilst using the apogees on the core card?
All the best, Eds x
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-10-2013, 07:36 AM
RCN RCN is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Cincinnati, USA
Posts: 172
Default Re: Can you use apogee da/ad 16 and 96io together

Yes..
__________________
Fattrackstudio.com Pro Tools 10.2 HD4, Mac Pro, Magma pe6r4-1, Apogee AD16x, Digi 192, Digi 96
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: Digidesign 96io TXDigi Buy & Sell 0 01-29-2014 09:06 AM
Digidesign 96io clock + Apogee MINIME + audient ASP008 YellowDissident Digidesign Hardware & Software 0 07-18-2013 07:55 AM
Big Ben & 96i/96io Siegfried Meier Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 07-10-2013 03:02 AM
Digidesign 96IO Connections jerberson12 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 07-10-2012 02:36 PM
UK 96IO interface- will it work in the US? octatonic Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 06-11-2004 03:20 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:32 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com