Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools | First Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-28-2020, 09:07 PM
PachoVelasco PachoVelasco is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2020
Location: Popayán, Colombia
Posts: 1
Default Marketplace won't work inside Pro Tools First

Can someone please tell me why the marketplace won't load anything inside Pro Tools First? I'm trying to get some new plugins but when I click on the plugins section it won't show anything, it just keeps loading forever and it won't show me nothing. Please help!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-24-2020, 03:47 AM
Toneshed's Avatar
Toneshed Toneshed is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 7
Default Re: Marketplace won't work inside Pro Tools First

I'm having the same problem... overall it is just a horrible user experience.
__________________
Toneshed Recording Studio
Horst, the Netherlands
----------------------------------
Mac Pro, 3.33GHz 6-core, 32Gb RAM, OSX 10.14.6
2x RME Fireface 800, PT Ultimate 2019.5
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Purchasing AVID plugins via AVID Marketplace within Pro Tools Alexlimbert Pro Tools 12 3 08-02-2017 04:46 PM
the repeat option inside soft key command does not work mrallen43 Artist Series 2 01-05-2017 06:25 AM
Keep getting error in Pro Tools LE 8! (Help inside) Lil Eazy-E 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 6 01-23-2011 01:37 AM
Disk meter inside pro tools doesn't work Escape 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 03-12-2005 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:36 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com