Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-05-2020, 08:48 AM
Pro User Pro User is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: Off Road
Posts: 3
Default WTB - Protools HD 9 Or ProTools HD 10 Transferable

Hi,

I am looking to buy a transferable Pt Hd 9 Or Pt HD 10 License. Even a Complete Production Toolkit Bundle would do.

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-05-2020, 09:34 AM
antonis's Avatar
antonis antonis is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: London, UK
Posts: 1,319
Default Re: WTB - Protools HD 9 Or ProTools HD 10 Transferable

How much would you offer for a PT9HD license?


PM me!
__________________
1. Mac Pro 5.1, 2.66GHz, Twelve Core, HDN, AVID MTRX, Sync HD, PTU, OS X 10.12.6.
2. Mac Pro 5.1, 2.66GHz, Twelve Core, Yamaha Dante Accelerator, PTU, OS X 10.12.6.
3. D-Command ES, 24-fader.
4. Eleven Rack.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-08-2020, 12:24 PM
Pro User Pro User is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: Off Road
Posts: 3
Default Re: WTB - Protools HD 9 Or ProTools HD 10 Transferable

Hey Antonis,

PM sent.

Regards.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-15-2020, 09:15 AM
XJENSEN XJENSEN is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Gent, Belgium, Europe
Posts: 281
Default Re: WTB - Protools HD 9 Or ProTools HD 10 Transferable

I have a PT10HD license bundle that I don't need anymore. Still looking?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-23-2020, 05:15 AM
XJENSEN XJENSEN is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Gent, Belgium, Europe
Posts: 281
Default Re: WTB - Protools HD 9 Or ProTools HD 10 Transferable

Quote:
Originally Posted by XJENSEN View Post
I have a PT10HD license bundle that I don't need anymore. Still looking?
Small update: I just checked, and it's actually an HD11 bundle, and includes PT10, PT10HD, PT11 and PT11HD.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-26-2020, 07:47 AM
Pro User Pro User is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: Off Road
Posts: 3
Default Re: WTB - Protools HD 9 Or ProTools HD 10 Transferable

Hey XJensen,

Have sent you a PM.

Regards
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WTB Protools 10HD with transferable licence mercdude Buy & Sell 0 06-07-2018 09:04 AM
Protools 12 - Input Audio Window Keeps on opening Protools Cache soundman1234 Windows 0 08-25-2016 11:27 AM
I have ProTools 8, But Avid is only giving me ProTools 7.x Authorization Codes jpsaylor 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 07-14-2012 08:34 PM
Sending protools projects to other protools users online kdtufan 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 01-24-2008 07:18 PM
setting record levels into ProTools with the intent of mixing in ProTools Felix Tips & Tricks 507 02-05-2002 10:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:24 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com