Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-10-2012, 07:55 PM
emolano emolano is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: montreal, canada
Posts: 1
Default Moving audio clip content

It has been a while since i used ProTools, so this one might be an easy one. How can I "move" the content of an audio clip? I remember there is a way to move the waveform inside an audio clip without moving the clip itself. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-10-2012, 09:00 PM
mattrixx mattrixx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Adelaide - Australia
Posts: 808
Default Re: Moving audio clip content

control and plus minus!
__________________
Matt McKenzie-Smith
mattrixx.net
SourceConnect - mattrixx
AVID Collab user - mattrixx
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Moving audio region without moving automation? tokolosh Post - Surround - Video 6 04-09-2014 07:11 AM
Moving a clip inserts unwanted automation breakpoints Hanswurstlsepp Pro Tools 10 23 10-15-2012 02:04 PM
See Waveform When Moving Clip Chingy Pro Tools 10 2 01-18-2012 12:42 PM
Moving Strike Content Expansion gabesdaman Virtual Instruments 1 06-30-2009 04:56 PM
PT M-P 7.4.2: clip noise when moving mouse marcnyc Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 3 12-23-2008 12:54 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:20 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com