Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-25-2001, 07:22 AM
kvinson kvinson is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Akron, Ohio U.S.
Posts: 15
Default Auto-tune 3 VST with Pro Tools LE 5.0.1

Is there any way I can use a VST plug-in with Pro Tools LE 5.0.1 without buying a shell program (i.e Cubase) to run it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-25-2001, 09:21 AM
Zeus Zeus is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Finland
Posts: 864
Default Re: Auto-tune 3 VST with Pro Tools LE 5.0.1

Instead of surfing through thebigredh, make some music! [img]images/icons/tongue.gif[/img]

No, there is NO way to use VST plug-ins on Pro Tools LE.

Z
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Auto Tune in Pro Tools 11.1 Becharax Pro Tools 11 3 01-02-2014 07:56 AM
Auto tune in pro tools? sb_stefan Pro Tools 10 6 06-07-2013 04:46 PM
Auto-tune 5 has issues with Pro Tools 10 TheLastHobson macOS 3 11-20-2011 02:54 PM
Pro Tools 8 Won't Recognize My Auto-Tune Truth Himself 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 02-18-2009 01:36 PM
Pro Tools 8 adds Auto-Tune? dougied 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 13 11-20-2008 08:09 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:23 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com