Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools 2018

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-09-2018, 07:56 AM
Chingy Chingy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 404
Default Falcon stops playback periodically?

Anybody else experiencing this - I am playing Falcon, tweaking stuff, and then it just doesn’t output sound anymore. I have to disable the VI and re-enable it and then it works again.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-09-2018, 10:45 AM
cwsand's Avatar
cwsand cwsand is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 3,189
Default Re: Falcon stops playback periodically?

I'm not, but then again, I've never used it.


Help Us Help You
__________________
Help Us Help You



Chris
__________________________________________________
Focusrite Liquid Saffire 56
TCE Studio Konnekt 48
PreSonus Digimax LT
Gigabyte GA-Z170-HD3P / i7 6700K 4.1 GHz / 32GB Crucial DDR4
macOS High Sierra Version 10.13.6
Pro Tools HD 2019.6
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MIDI Thru stops working after sequence playback stops kelcarpenter MIDI 20 03-16-2016 11:43 AM
mbox pro3 stops periodically lengo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 02-07-2015 08:37 PM
6.7 stops playback after 20 sec... Kling3 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 10 01-25-2005 07:31 AM
playback stops during bounce - help! eldangeroso 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 04-04-2003 12:42 AM
How do you keep selection after playback stops? who Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 04-07-2001 04:14 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:58 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com