Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-02-2001, 12:55 PM
jarvisnyc jarvisnyc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: New York, NY, USA
Posts: 7
Default cheap expansion chassis

I want to use a 6 slot mac as an expansion chassis with a G4. has anyone done this.. is it possible
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-03-2001, 10:16 AM
tech_head tech_head is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Hayward, Ca.
Posts: 274
Default Re: cheap expansion chassis

Not possible.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Instrument Expansion Pack Cheap!!! michaelpair74 Virtual Instruments 0 02-27-2014 07:56 AM
Has anyone tried the cheap Expansion chassis? tonygoodall Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 01-20-2010 08:08 PM
Expansion Chassis VS 64 Bit Chassis Latency Touchwood Studios Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 08-09-2006 06:03 PM
Digidesign Expansion|HD Expansion Chassis work ok? Will Russell Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 8 05-25-2006 03:19 PM
New 'cheap' magma exp chassis works! regis Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 08-20-2001 07:22 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:13 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com