Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Pro Tools | S3

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-29-2018, 02:09 AM
Audioartist Audioartist is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 340
Default Micpre control on s3?

Is it possible in the same way you do on the Icon consoles?
__________________
D-control ES 32 - Venue Profile 48x24 - S3L-X - Yamaha DM2000 - Artist mix and control - HD7 accel - HDX2 / Magma EB3T
HD native thunderbolt
PT10HD 10.3.8. - PT11HD 11.3.2
2xHD madi - 2xHD omni -
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-29-2018, 07:18 PM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 1,493
Default Re: Micpre control on s3?

Yes, they should be on the Input knobset I think.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
feature request: Micpre control through mc mix klaukholm Artist Series 0 12-16-2010 12:11 AM
C24_focusrite micpre´s ?? Redhouse_Janke ICON & C|24 2 11-11-2005 04:03 AM
MicPre, how to... Eiko 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 21 05-19-2003 08:15 PM
TheTop 5 micpre's under $700 Big Koo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 21 01-14-2003 02:02 PM
Does anyone know this MicPre? King Kong 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 12-01-2002 02:07 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:33 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com