Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-03-2002, 08:28 PM
Kenny Luong Kenny Luong is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 8
Default Procrastinator for Protools|HD TDM?

Hello all,

Does anyone know if the Procrastinator plug-in has been ported for TDM II yet? I cannot find any information on Digi's website nor the web on this.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-03-2002, 08:48 PM
soundboy69 soundboy69 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: From: Trinidad (Humboldt Co.); living: somewhere between Chicago and St.Louis...
Posts: 1,209
Default Re: Procrastinator for Protools|HD TDM?

Are you talking about the Funk Logic Procrastinator? If so it was out before PTs HD.
[img]images/icons/grin.gif[/img]
__________________
soundphaRm
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-06-2002, 09:27 AM
DigiTechSupt's Avatar
DigiTechSupt DigiTechSupt is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 33,767
Default Re: Procrastinator for Protools|HD TDM?

Quote:
Originally posted by Kenny Luong:
Does anyone know if the Procrastinator plug-in has been ported for TDM II yet? I cannot find any information on Digi's website nor the web on this.
<font size="2" face="Verdana, Arial">Procrastinator is no longer developed and is not compatible with Mix cards. As far as I know, there are no plans to update this plug-in.

-PT 5.0.1 was the last version to include the Procrastinator plug-in (v1.6.1)

Brent
__________________
Avid Audio Tech Support
Help us help you - read this before posting
Support FAQ
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-06-2002, 02:37 PM
Krusty Krusty is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 118
Default Re: Procrastinator for Protools|HD TDM?

However, the Tempo Delay portion of PProcrastinator (that you probably want)
has been incorporated into the ALL the standard delay plug ins on HD.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Aurora | FCP | QT | Bonus! RobMacki General Discussion 3 01-23-2003 04:24 PM
ProTools|HD for Windows? tzouras Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 4 03-28-2002 09:58 AM
DUY Supports ProTools|HD Xavi - DUY Tips & Tricks 0 01-17-2002 07:17 AM
DUY Supports ProTools|HD Xavi - DUY Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 01-17-2002 07:16 AM
DUY Supports ProTools|HD Xavi - DUY General Discussion 0 01-17-2002 07:15 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:23 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com