Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > System 5

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 09-09-2015, 08:46 PM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 1,645
Default Re: Problrm with Sonicwall Pro 1060

Yes the RV042 is from the same family so should work just fine although Avid haven't tested it. The RV016 is EOL in most countries now but not the USA (yet) http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/product...ter/index.html
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 09-10-2015, 01:37 AM
GusLtd's Avatar
GusLtd GusLtd is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Greece
Posts: 11
Default Re: Problrm with Sonicwall Pro 1060

Thanks for the feedback.
Much appreciated.
Will give it a shot and let everyone know how things go with the RV042 once I get it.
__________________
Costas Antonopoulos
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-28-2016, 04:00 PM
GusLtd's Avatar
GusLtd GusLtd is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Greece
Posts: 11
Default Re: Problem with Sonicwall Pro 1060

Sorry for my own late feedback...
The Cisco RV042 works fine.
__________________
Costas Antonopoulos
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-12-2018, 08:04 AM
shauli shauli is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 14
Default Re: Problem with Sonicwall Pro 1060

My sonic wall died as well.
Avid recommendation of Cisco RV016, is not available anymore.


What is the current recommendation?
Thanks.


Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 03-12-2018, 10:53 AM
EddieJones's Avatar
EddieJones EddieJones is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Santa Cruz
Posts: 1,645
Default Re: Problem with Sonicwall Pro 1060

Cisco RV325
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem with Pro Tools 9 and Profire 2626. Anybody have a solution to this problem? Priz Pro Tools Software (Win) 1 09-25-2011 01:51 PM
ELS Vocoder plugin problem and fresh Windows 7 install problem Thorpey 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 01-09-2011 06:03 AM
Need opinions: Do I have Core card problem or computer problem? johnnyv Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 08-11-2010 07:36 PM
digi 002/7.4 installation problem/not recordable volume problem fifthflaw 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 09-08-2008 02:28 PM
Audio Regions Display Problem & Grabber Problem markus44uk 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 03-25-2002 05:08 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:25 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com