Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > ProControl, Control|24, Command|8

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-29-2014, 07:05 PM
thecave thecave is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Chatsworth, Ca
Posts: 15
Default Control 24 Submixer?!?!?

Can you connect the submixer on the control24 to a digital i/o card on a 192? Or does it have to be an analog card on the 192?
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-29-2014, 08:01 PM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,591
Default Re: Control 24 Submixer?!?!?

analog
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911

PT11 System Requirements link http://avid.force.com/pkb/articles/C...m-Requirements


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Control 24 Submixer error forensicdoc ICON & C|24 5 09-22-2010 08:36 AM
C|24 Submixer I/O Help Fx75 ICON & C|24 1 05-09-2010 04:56 AM
Does Submixer volume knob affect submixer outputs? MarkHessburg ICON & C|24 1 10-18-2005 11:46 PM
Using Submixer? fdc ICON & C|24 6 03-07-2002 11:15 PM
Submixer ianmiller ICON & C|24 2 09-19-2001 02:16 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:11 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com