Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-24-2005, 06:59 PM
meatsurfn meatsurfn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 2
Default How do I print an Amplitube track?

I have recently bought my 002 and Love it. It was easy to setup and learn, dont understand why people have so many problems. Anyway, I have laid down some tracks using amplitube and I was wondering is there a way to print that track so that I can loose the plug-in. Is this a bounce to disk thing?
THanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-24-2005, 07:07 PM
badperson badperson is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,025
Default Re: How do I print an Amplitube track?

never used amplitube, but the way it works with sampletank is on the aux track where you have amplitube, make an output to say, bus 1-2. Then create a stereo track with the input as bus 1-2. Rec enable, get levels, and record.

good luck,

and sorry if that's not right.

bp
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-24-2005, 07:15 PM
meatsurfn meatsurfn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 2
Default Re: How do I print an Amplitube track?

Your a VERY BAD PERSON VERY BAD because it worked your a bad mofo!!!!!!! Thanks for the help. The plugs were eating up the CPU now I can do all kinds of audiosweeties to it YAHOOOOOOO.
anybody want to buy a boss GT-6
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-24-2005, 10:28 PM
Bastiaan Bastiaan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Nederland
Posts: 6,914
Default Re: How do I print an Amplitube track?

Quote:
anybody want to buy a boss GT-6
You should give it to badperson for getting you on the road again....
__________________
What's that?
- That's the machine that goes "pling".


Bastiaan
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How would you print/record your click track? t56tr 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 11-15-2006 04:52 PM
Could someone print a piano track for me? Studio Dweller Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 11-01-2006 06:48 PM
how to print a midi track? shret 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 09-27-2006 05:51 AM
How To "Print" Track? tikboy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 05-30-2006 11:17 PM
Repost - Unable to "print" to another track !!@!! neomodo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 03-29-2005 02:23 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:29 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com