Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 9

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-25-2010, 02:40 AM
rossi68 rossi68 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Norway
Posts: 336
Default pro tools mix system

A friend of mine own a mix 24 888 system. Is this asio compatible?
__________________
Antelope Orion Studio 2017, UA 4-710, Presonus digimax FS, Sony DMX r100
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-25-2010, 02:49 AM
the dude's Avatar
the dude the dude is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: Burbank , Kalifornia, USA
Posts: 1,184
Default Re: pro tools mix system

should work fine with pro tools 6.4
because if your asking if a mix card and 888 will work with pro tools 9
I won't even go beyond " read the dang compatibilty pages "
because I don't think this is a serious inquiry, it can't be......
__________________

•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
http://www.studio-techservices.com

าำ
studio.tech@yahoo.comm
Mitch Berger Tech Services




We service ALL Avid products no Problem
HD192, 192, Omni, Control Surface, Pre, XMON, 192HD AD & DA / Accel Cards, Everything

ALL NEW HD192 AD -DA modification. the difference is incredible... no need to ship the entire unit , fast turn around

inquiry using link above
Repairs of SSL-Neve- Consoles and Repair ALL Modern & Vintage Gear
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-25-2010, 12:41 PM
rossi68 rossi68 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Norway
Posts: 336
Default Re: pro tools mix system

Ah... so you don,t know

No, seriously, I was just asking because;

1) I know zero about this system
2) I didnt find any information
__________________
Antelope Orion Studio 2017, UA 4-710, Presonus digimax FS, Sony DMX r100
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
legacy PCI-based Pro Tools system to Pro Tools|HD Native card program cozy_man Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac) 8 10-28-2011 07:22 AM
Pro Tools Or My System Producerlokey Windows 6 09-19-2011 05:25 PM
Opening a pro-tools HD session on a windows Pro-Tools LE M-powered system rhodamorgan 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 09-21-2010 05:31 PM
Pro Tools TDM HD3 system gordy Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-08-2004 10:15 AM
New Pro Tools system westward99 General Discussion 1 07-10-1999 02:22 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:06 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com