Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools SE and Essential (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-27-2011, 04:22 AM
bcrichguitar bcrichguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Japan
Posts: 9
Default How Can I change the Track Colors??

Hi guys, I just bought my first Pro Tools SE(M-Audio fast track)so I `m beginner here.

I created Guitar 1 , Guitar 2 and Bass tracks so I like to have each color on it .(Like Red, Yellow, Green)
How can I do it ?? Right now all of my tracks color are blue ......


My last question is: I recorded on Drum at rehearsal studio which formatted to MP3 file, Which track should I import it you think is the BEST??


Thank you so much!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-29-2011, 07:33 PM
johnnyspys johnnyspys is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Naperville
Posts: 1
Default Re: How Can I change the Track Colors??

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lbFvIySp_no
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-04-2011, 09:55 AM
bcrichguitar bcrichguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Japan
Posts: 9
Default Re: How Can I change the Track Colors??

Hi Thank you !!

Now I got " DAE ERROR 720" but I can NOT find Playback Engine to change it........ Do you guys know how to fix DAE ERROR on Pro tools Se????

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-04-2011, 09:56 AM
bcrichguitar bcrichguitar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Japan
Posts: 9
Default Re: How Can I change the Track Colors??

Do you know where is PLAYBACK ENGINE setup on SE???

Thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
is there a way to change the default colors for tracks blackmajik2021 Pro Tools 9 11 12-13-2010 11:11 AM
Track colors 7.4 bug stevecarter Tips & Tricks 0 07-29-2008 03:16 PM
Track colors R1ch Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 1 11-07-2007 07:05 PM
Change Track Colors JHJ Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 14 01-06-2007 06:25 PM
quick stupid question...how do you change colors?? ejsongs Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 11-14-2005 08:45 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:38 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com