Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-29-2009, 10:30 PM
David Penick David Penick is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 268
Default How do you load a .big sample in Structure?

Hello,
I'm trying to load some samples from the Structure Full Encrypted Samples folders, but they don't seem to load. These have the extension .big on them. Can anyone tell me how to do this? I'm a total newb at Structure. I'm running Structure Full 1.0.2 on LE 8.

Thanks
__________________
3.2 GHz Intel Core i7
Mac mini (2018)
Mac OS Mojave 10.14.6
Pro Tools 2019.10
Avid HD Native Thunderbolt
Avid HD Omni
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-29-2009, 10:43 PM
hki hki is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: La/Helsinki
Posts: 327
Default Re: How do you load a .big sample in Structure?

Go take a look here: http://airvirtualinstruments.blogspot.com/
__________________
"It is better to remain silent and thought a fool than to speak and remove all doubt".
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-29-2009, 10:56 PM
David Penick David Penick is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 268
Default Re: How do you load a .big sample in Structure?

Thanks. I answered my own question from here: http://www.digidesign.com/index.cfm?...0&itemid=28953

DP
__________________
3.2 GHz Intel Core i7
Mac mini (2018)
Mac OS Mojave 10.14.6
Pro Tools 2019.10
Avid HD Native Thunderbolt
Avid HD Omni
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Structure Free unable to load homemade files from Structure 1.0 tuchel Virtual Instruments 0 04-26-2013 10:10 AM
Structure 1.1/Structure Free Sounds/Sample folder DTheone Virtual Instruments 9 03-29-2011 07:25 PM
won't load structure plug-in hoodleehoo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 09-14-2010 06:55 AM
How much can Structure load? Rubicon Virtual Instruments 10 01-12-2008 02:08 PM
Structure now crashing PT everytime I try and load a sample Cowgs Virtual Instruments 4 05-21-2007 02:47 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:05 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com