Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-23-2004, 11:08 AM
ProfessionalTool ProfessionalTool is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 100
Default PSP MasterQ, When for RTAS?

Anyone heard anything about when the MasterQ Plug-in will be out as RTAS? The website says "First Quarter 2004", seems like that's past by now. Looking forward to this plug.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-23-2004, 11:15 AM
chrispnyc chrispnyc is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Chicago
Posts: 151
Default Re: PSP MasterQ, When for RTAS?

You can always get the VST version and use the FXPansion wrapper. It could be good encouragement to pick up the wrapper (if you don't have it) - an AMAZING investment at $99. Promotes really tweaking plugs instead of just dialing up factory settings.

Just a thought
cp
__________________
Digi 001
G4 w/ Giga 1.3
900 mb RAM
LE 6.4
Virus C, Akai S6000
Mackie analog 8 bus
a boatload of cables
and mad patience...

Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-23-2004, 11:17 AM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 16,866
Default Re: PSP MasterQ, When for RTAS?

you can get a beta if you ask, i think... the release should be any day now, according to email i have received from them.
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is there a way to convert vst to rtas without vst to rtas adapter? rockguitarist1255 Pro Tools 10 9 01-11-2012 08:35 AM
Why can't I monitor RTAS on Insert A? Line6 Gearbox RTAS Justin1524 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 05-12-2007 07:44 PM
McDSP / HD RTAS vs Native RTAS tclash 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 10-01-2006 08:01 PM
PSP VintageWarmer & MasterQ vrs Ozone.. vieris Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 06-23-2005 06:10 AM
Ozone with wrapper?? or rtas- T-racks RTAS ???? Camilo Toledo 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 4 04-14-2004 06:35 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:15 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com