Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 12

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 03-19-2017, 06:14 AM
JFreak's Avatar
JFreak JFreak is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Tampere, Finland
Posts: 16,809
Default Re: Upgrading from HD9 to HD12 questions...

Yes, it is there
__________________
Janne
What we do in life, echoes in eternity.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-19-2017, 06:32 AM
acmost acmost is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 807
Default Re: Upgrading from HD9 to HD12 questions...

Thanks JFreak!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Do i keep my HD10 Licence when upgrading to HD12?? peterle Pro Tools 12 5 06-15-2016 09:18 AM
stupid HD12 or non-HD12 upgrade question adam_w1 Pro Tools 12 11 11-02-2015 04:24 PM
Questions about upgrading from pt9 to 12 Mattian Pro Tools 12 3 05-10-2015 12:18 AM
Upgrading to HD Questions booyah14 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 07-27-2008 06:28 AM
Upgrading from 5.3.1 to 6.4 questions flam-jam 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 02-22-2005 04:38 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:34 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com