Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-06-2011, 07:14 PM
paldry paldry is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Australia
Posts: 94
Default Komplete 8 Ultimate

Hi,Everybody,I've just installed Komplete 8 Ultimate and although PT9 is seeing and playing most of the content, it's not seeing Guitar Rig 5 and also not seeing the host of effects it boasts. Any ideas? Thanks folks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-06-2011, 08:42 PM
nst7 nst7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cincinnati OH
Posts: 9,787
Default Re: Komplete 8 Ultimate

Under the plugins menu, did you look under "effect?"
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How long does komplete 9 ultimate take to install? Kinh Virtual Instruments 4 02-26-2014 07:18 PM
Komplete 8 Ultimate tystick420 Pro Tools 11 10 07-07-2013 03:28 PM
How to add Komplete 8 Ultimate into Pro Tools 10 LE Ryan Tunis Pro Tools 10 3 02-02-2012 03:13 PM
Considering KOMPLETE 8 Ultimate but $1000?? wearetheniceguys.com Virtual Instruments 3 01-22-2012 09:40 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:02 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com