Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Additional Resources


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools Software (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-02-2013, 02:48 PM
beto515 beto515 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: San Diego
Posts: 10
Exclamation Help With Pro Tools Mixer, Changing the size?



Pro Tools 10
how can i make it show the numbers by the faders or change the size?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-02-2013, 04:15 PM
cwsand's Avatar
cwsand cwsand is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 3,105
Default Re: Help With Pro Tools Mixer, Changing the size?

Check the Pro Tools Reference Manual:

Chapter 12: Pro Tools Main Windows
__________________
Help Us Help You



Chris
__________________________________________________
Focusrite Liquid Saffire 56
TCE Studio Konnekt 48
PreSonus Digimax LT
Gigabyte GA-Z170-HD3P / i7 6700K 4.1 GHz / 32GB Crucial DDR4
macOS High Sierra Version 10.13.6
Pro Tools HD 2018.7.0
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-02-2013, 09:31 PM
smoothbassman smoothbassman is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: York, PA
Posts: 74
Default Re: Help With Pro Tools Mixer, Changing the size?

You have your mix window in narrow view.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Changing fader size in mix window remusjacobs Pro Tools 10 2 09-16-2012 04:11 AM
No audio when changing buffer size in Pro Tools 9 asaffulks Pro Tools Software (Win) 9 01-16-2011 01:48 AM
Changing Buffer Size GarthVader Pro Tools 9 2 12-02-2010 01:52 PM
Changing the colors on the mixer in Pro Tools? bmm4ever Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 1 11-27-2007 01:26 AM
changing font size/characteristics within PT 7.1 sanstramp Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 05-06-2007 02:53 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:47 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com