Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > ProControl, Control|24, Command|8

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-26-2001, 03:29 PM
Rob Aubrey Rob Aubrey is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Southampton. UK
Posts: 139
Default Edit pack....without Pro control??????

This might be a stupid question but can an edit pack run without PRO CONTROL? [img]images/icons/confused.gif[/img]
__________________
There are 10 types of people in the world..........Those who understand BINARY and those who don't!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-28-2001, 09:26 AM
majortracks2 majortracks2 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: Walnut Creek CA USA
Posts: 286
Default Re: Edit pack....without Pro control??????

No
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT 6.0 and Pro Control / edit pack Chris Lambrechts ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 5 04-01-2003 04:52 PM
Control 24 and Edit Pack??? Chris Coleman ICON & C|24 1 02-04-2002 06:46 PM
Edit Pack and Control 24??? Chris Coleman ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 1 02-01-2002 10:17 PM
EDIT PACK without PRO CONTROL????? Rob Aubrey Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 08-26-2001 03:51 PM
Pro Control Edit Pack George888 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 01-15-2001 01:39 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:20 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com