Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-06-2007, 09:05 AM
Keith Moore Keith Moore is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 361
Default DigiLink Cables

Are there any other companies that make these cables besides Digidesign? The only lengths offered by Digi are 1.5' then 12' and up. What about 3' or 6'? Am I crazy or should there really be something between those 2 lengths?

Thanks,

Keith Moore
__________________
Pro Tools HDX 2018.1.0
Lynx Aurora 16
Ross Martin PCM4222
Ross Martin Super Beast
Apple Mac Pro 8 Core 2.66Ghz 16GB RAM
OSX 10.11.6
http://www.keith-moore.org
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-07-2007, 02:02 PM
Keith Moore Keith Moore is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 361
Default Re: DigiLink Cables

Digi?
__________________
Pro Tools HDX 2018.1.0
Lynx Aurora 16
Ross Martin PCM4222
Ross Martin Super Beast
Apple Mac Pro 8 Core 2.66Ghz 16GB RAM
OSX 10.11.6
http://www.keith-moore.org
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-12-2007, 02:28 PM
Keith Moore Keith Moore is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 361
Default Re: DigiLink Cables

I guess I'm crazy after all.

__________________
Pro Tools HDX 2018.1.0
Lynx Aurora 16
Ross Martin PCM4222
Ross Martin Super Beast
Apple Mac Pro 8 Core 2.66Ghz 16GB RAM
OSX 10.11.6
http://www.keith-moore.org
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Max length for DigiLink Cables? koka Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 08-30-2013 06:54 AM
digilink & BNC cables sarahtsui General Discussion 1 08-27-2013 03:40 PM
PT HD3, D Command, digilink cables midnightsun Buy & Sell 0 07-17-2013 03:35 AM
Any issues running Digilink cable in conduit with audio cables vs power cables? ragbor Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 09-07-2009 11:44 AM
DigiLink Cables.... Vinseph 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 04-27-2002 03:58 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:13 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com