Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-05-2010, 02:50 PM
Brent Paschke Brent Paschke is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: LA
Posts: 7
Default Hybrid Shows Up Blank

Anyone know why Hybrid shows up blank. I'm on an HD Accel machine. PT 7.4.2. Older duel 2.0 mac. Have Hybrid 1.5.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-05-2010, 06:45 PM
Concerttom Concerttom is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: San Diego, Calif.
Posts: 120
Default Re: Hybrid Shows Up Blank

Do you have Structure? The problem often has had to do with a version of Structure that plays havoc with Hybrid for some reason. Check this thread:
http://duc.digidesign.com/showthread...highlight=wesm
__________________
MacBook Pro, OS 10.6.2, Intel Core 2 Duo, 2.6 GHz, 4 GB Memory, 003 Factory, PT LE 8.0.3, G-Tech G DRIVE Q 1TB HD

-------------------------------------------

'Wave of the future, Dude. One hundred percent electronic.' -- J. Treehorn
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ADC shows red. What to do? goga Tips & Tricks 2 01-29-2011 04:40 PM
Help! Hybrid Blank Screen nicholasivan Virtual Instruments 10 11-17-2010 08:44 PM
TDM Mix plus 3, I can't see the 24 I/Os only shows 16 soundblaster Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 05-20-2008 01:57 PM
PT 7.0 BLANK CD? T666 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 05-10-2006 08:29 AM
OT: My 120 GB HD only shows up as 30 GB.. PLZ help metaltim 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 02-10-2005 05:39 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:29 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com