Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Pro Tools | First Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 04-14-2019, 05:09 PM
jeffro's Avatar
jeffro jeffro is offline
Avid
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 8,219
Default Re: UVI Workststion

Sorry to hear this. It really shouldn't be more complicated than installing, signing into PTF with your my.avid.com email+password, and inserting UVI Workstation on a stereo Instrument/Aux Track. I'd double check that UVIWorkstationAAX.aaxplugin is installed in /Library/Application Support/Avid/Audio/Plug-Ins and as offered earlier... happy to share a Project with you and work on this but understand if you don't have time to troubleshoot further.
Attached Images
File Type: png UVI Workstation plugin.png (21.2 KB, 0 views)
File Type: jpg UVI Workstation insert.jpg (45.1 KB, 0 views)
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-14-2019, 05:48 PM
djjuniorpops's Avatar
djjuniorpops djjuniorpops is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: 8507 120 street delta bc v4c6r3
Posts: 15
Default Re: UVI Workststion

Jeffro thanks, I would install it back on my Mac, I checked the plugin is installed in the correct folder.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:30 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com