Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Artist Series

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-22-2011, 07:34 AM
ha2dorff ha2dorff is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Bergen, Norway
Posts: 242
Default Nuendo: MC Mix: Show meters in Nuendo

MC Mix > Knob Set selectors: Pressing Mix or Group:
In Nuendo > Mixer > Extended view: Shows Direct Routing for both.

Is that a bug?

I want my mixer in Nuendo Extended View to show Meters when I press MC Mix > Knob Set selectors > Mix
Any suggestions?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-24-2011, 04:13 PM
ha2dorff ha2dorff is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Bergen, Norway
Posts: 242
Default Re: Nuendo: MC Mix: Show meters in Nuendo

Noone using Nuendo or Cubase at this forum?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nuendo to PT MusoPro Post - Surround - Video 5 02-25-2010 08:29 AM
Nuendo and 002 darkglass 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 04-05-2005 07:35 AM
NUENDO darkglass Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 12 03-27-2005 06:18 PM
Nuendo 2 1Angelo1 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 12-11-2003 11:41 PM
Rme v's Nuendo ? quaz 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 09-16-2002 03:24 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:40 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com