Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Hardware > Eleven Rack

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-15-2011, 11:49 PM
mehrdadp mehrdadp is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: California
Posts: 13
Default PT10 Track Preset

I used to be able to load up my preset from the track inside th Pro Tools. I am now not able to do this since I upgraded to PT10. Does anybody have the same problem?
Let me elaborate. The unique sound that was save on my guitar track in pro tools cannot be recalled into my 11Rack now! Would someone give me a friendly reminder on how to do this please? thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-16-2011, 01:21 AM
Benoni's Avatar
Benoni Benoni is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Right Behind YOU!!
Posts: 9,630
Default Re: PT10 Track Preset

Locate the guitar track with the 'E' symbol on it, right click it and choose Load Guitar Settings.

You can go into User Settings from the Eleven rack Window in PT and choose which input the Guitar Rig settings gets saved to when signal is recorded from that input.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Track Preset hack - PT11 edition johnsimmons Pro Tools 11 22 02-09-2016 05:39 PM
Track preset Hack questions Suke Tips & Tricks 2 01-12-2016 04:26 PM
Can't see Channel Strip plugin controls (Track, Preset, Auto Map, Bypass, etc). DJ Hellfire macOS 9 05-09-2015 08:38 AM
pt10 fast track c600 cab7220 Pro Tools 10 0 05-21-2012 05:58 PM
record preset drums beats on a instrument track. Need help K2warcrew 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 06-03-2007 11:11 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:31 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com